2019 Athletic Awards

Golf 

MVP - Colin Pasitney, Kaylie Jean

Heart - Liam Boyko, Sydni Fedoruk

 

Cross Country 

Rising Stars - Ethan Loughran, Bo Dallaire, Kristopher Gray, Ava Corriveau, Kayley Gerlinsky, Ella Boucher

MVP - Brennen Riopel, Courtney Smyl

Heart - Bryson Shirt, Christian Jovero, Anya Martin, Kaitlyn Foote

 

Volleyball 

Boys Rising Stars- Bo Dallaire, Jayden Blain, Kaysen Young, Nicholas Billo, Randall Langevin, Toran Hurtubise, Travis McGilvery

MVP - Colin Pasitney

Most Improved - Dax Johnstone

Outstanding Leadership - Tyler Foote, Ted Dorceus

Girls Rising Stars -Kayley Gerlinsky, Adia Durie, Chloe Jean, Ava Corriveau, Addison Graling, Nevaeh Morton

Junior Most Improved - Megan Pashko

MVP - Emma Jean

Heart - Kaitlyn Foote

Most Improved - Courtney Smyl

 

Curling

Rising Stars - Jayden Blain, Kaitlyn Foote

Heart Award - Emma Jean, Courtney Smyl, Justin St.Arnault

Most Improved - Paige Brost, Austin Scrannage

 

Basketball

Girls Rising Stars - Janelle Kotowich, Kayley Gerlinsky, Aleeah Starosielski, Tirion Giant

MVP - Sydni Fedoruk

Heart - Kaylie Jean

Most Improved - Alysha Zapisocki

Boys Rising Stars - Xavier Jean, Lenoc Capiz, Ethan Loughran, Wade Robinson

MVP Colin Pasitney, Ted Dorceus

Heart - Dax Johnstone



 

RCMP Road Race 

Grade 6 

Rising Stars - Chloe Jean, Kayley Gerlinsky, Jasmine Bodnar, Bo Dallaire

MVP - Ava Corriveau, Ethan Loughran

Heart - Megan Pashko, Addison Graling, Xavier Jean, Wade Robinson

Grade 7 

MVPs - Brennen Riopel, Aleeah Starosielski

Heart - Liam Siemers, Adam LaCroix

Grade 8 

MVP - Sydni Fedoruk, Travis McGilvery

Heart - Owen Siemers, Ryan Hannin, Kaitlyn Jean, Ava LaCroix

Most Improved - Paige Brost

Grade 9 

MVP - Grace Siemers, Christian Jovero

Heart - Johnathon Bodnar

Commitment - Justin St.Arnault

 

Badminton

Rising Stars - Bo Dallaire, Kaysen Young, Jayden Blain, Ethan Loughran, Adia Durie, Addison Graling, Kayley Gerlinsky, Chloe Jean.

MVP - Colin Pasitney, Sydni Fedoruk

Heart - Aezron Alvarez, Kaily Bodnar, Faith Bardal

 

Track and Field

Rising Stars - Brooklyn Belcourt-Williams, Jasmine Bodnar, Ava Corriveau, Kayley Gerlinsky, Chloe Jean, Ella Boucher, Addison Graling, Ethan Loughran, Lenoc Capiz, Bo Dallaire, Darian Quinney, Jayden Blain. 

MVP - Ty Lafrance, Ted Dorceus, Sydni Fedoruk, Kaitlyn Foote

Heart - Owen Siemers, Grace Siemers, Emma Bonner, Megan Skulski

Racette Junior High School

4638 50 Avenue

St. Paul, AB

T0A 3A3

Phone: 780-645-3571 * Fax: 780-645-2496

The Division recognizes that the jurisdiction is governed by the provisions of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act and Regulations.

 

View our Policy

Privacy Policy